Privacy Policy

The protection of privacy and personal data is a fundamental commitment for the Logrise, Lda.a limited company with head office at Urbanização Encosta do Pateiro, Lote 57 8400-651 Parchal – Lagoa, NIF 515662020, (“Company” ou “Logrise‘) with its Customers and Users (‘Customers’) in relation to its products and services. As such, we provide our Privacy Policy, which applies to any use of personal data collected by us or provided by you in connection with any of our services. 

We advise you to read this page carefully and to consult the page of the website dedicated to the Terms and Conditions, for a conscious use of the services and products of  Logrise. 

 

Who we are: 

Logrise, Lda. is a Company that develops specialized solutions in all digital channels, whether in Digital Marketing, Web Development, E-Commerce. 

 

Scope of the Privacy Policy: 

This Privacy Policy applies to our Customers’ actions in relation to the  Logrise (www.logrise.com)It does not extend to any website that may be accessed through this website, including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social networking websites.   

 

For the purposes of the applicable Data Protection Act,   Logrise is the “Data Controller”. As such, the Logrise  determines the purposes for which, and the manner in which, the Customer’s personal data is processed. 

 

When do we collect personal data? 

We collect personal data only when there is consent from the Customer. However, by providing details of your data to the Company, you consent that you accept the conditions included in this Privacy Policy. 

Thus, by providing their personal data, the Customer authorises the collection, use and disclosure in accordance with the rules established in the applicable terms. 

 

 Logrise  collects personal data in the following ways.  

  • When the Customer contacts us through the website, by telephone, post, email or any other means; 
  • When the Customer purchases our products or services; 
  • When the Customer registers for further information on our website; 
  • When an individual applies for a job with the Company; 
  • Via marketing platform (Facebook, and others.) 

 

What personal data do we collect? 

Personal data is any type of information, of any nature and in any medium, concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). However, some of the functionalities and applications of the Logrise  may be used without resorting to the use of any personal data of the Client or User. 

Some of the information that the Company may collect, are as follows: 

  • Identification and Contact (name, e-mail, phone numbers). 

We collect and process these categories of personal data as a matter of contractual necessity in order for us to provide the Company’s Services to you in accordance with our Terms and Conditions. 

 

How do we process personal data? 

We only process the Customer’s personal data if we have a lawful basis for doing so. Legal bases for processing personal data include consent, contractual necessity and the legitimate interests of the Logrise or third parties. In some cases, we process personal data on the basis of the consent that the Customer has expressly granted to Logrise at the moment Logrise collected such information. When Logrise collects personal data on the basis of the Customer’s consent, will be expressly indicated at the time of such collection. From time to time, Logrise may need to process personal data to comply with legal obligations, to protect the interests of the Customer, other data subjects, or, if necessary, for public interest. 

 

How do we collect personal data? 

Logrise collects personal data directly from Customers. In the case of companies that are Logrise customersthere is also the collection of information from Customers. 

We collect personal data when Customers enter our website, purchase our products and contact us via emails. The collection is done using proprietary technologies such as cookies (see below for our Cookie Policy). 

Logrise  may also collect personal data from Customers through other sources, such as partners, social media platforms or by third parties that are  data aggregators. 

 

With whom do we share personal data? 

Personal data is collected exclusively for the use of Logrise, and may, if authorised by the data subject, be used for the following purposes: 

  • Statistical purposes; 
  • Promotions and direct marketing actions. 

 

We also share personal data when necessary, in particular to: 

  • Comply with a court order or an order from a competent authority under applicable law, including law enforcement agencies or other government bodies; 
  • Protect the rights of the Company or our Customers, such as to enforce terms and conditions, prevent spam or other unwanted communications, and prevent and respond to fraud. 

 

We also share personal data with third parties when the Customer gives consent to do so. 

 

What are the deadlines for processing and storing personal data?  

The data will only be processed for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes which motivated their collection and preservation, taking into account, beforehand, any specific legal obligation. 

Logrise keeps the personal data for a reasonable period after the end of the contractual relationship with the Customer, and once they are no longer necessary for the aforementioned purposes, Logrise  will delete the personal data.   

However, Logrise  may use the data for statistical purposes, but in that case the data will already be anonymous. 

 

Rights of the personal data subject: 

What are my rights? 

The automated process of data collection by Logrise  is in full compliance with the Law  n.º67/98 of 26 October 1998 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. 

Logrise  aims to ensure that all Customers can exercise their rights relating to personal data, including the right to: 

  • Access: the Customer may request further information about the personal data we hold about the Customer and request a copy of that data. You can also access your personal data by sending an email to
  • Rectification: If the Customer believes that the personal data processed is incorrect or incomplete, he may request that it be corrected or supplemented by sending an email to privacy@logrise.com.
  • If  Logrise  provide the Customer with access to information  held on itwill not charge for it unless the request is manifestly unfounded or excessive;
  • However, if Logrise  is legally authorised to do so, may refuse the Customer’s request, giving reasons for the refusal. 
  • Erasure: the Customer may request the erasure, in part or in whole, of his personal data, without prejudice to the legislation applicable to the processing concerned.
  • Withdrawing consent: If the Company is processing the Client’s personal data on the basis of their consent (as indicated at the time of collection of such data), the Client has the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Please note, however, that if you exercise this right, you may be required to provide express consent on a case-by-case basis for the use or disclosure of some of your personal data if such use or disclosure is necessary to enable you to use some or all of our Services. 
  • Portability: the Customer may request a copy of his personal data in a structured machine-readable format and request its transfer to another controller, if technically feasible.  
  • Objection: The Client may contact the Company to state that he/she objects to the further use or disclosure of his/her personal data for certain purposes, such as for direct marketing purposes. 
  • Limitation of processing: The Customer may request to limit the further processing of their personal data. 
  • Complaint: The Customer has the right to register a complaint with data protection authorities regarding Logrise’s processing of customer personal data. 

 

RGPD and Customer Responsibility: 

Logrise’s Website  is arranged with a mandatory  checkbox  for agreeing to the Privacy Policy next to each form. 

All legal texts must be completed by the client and shall be the Client’s responsibility. If legally and according to the use that each agency makes of the data it receives, other functionalities are required, these must be communicated to Logriseso that they can eventually be budgeted for.  

Logrise  is not responsible for any problems arising from insufficient functionality regarding the RGPD, as such advice must be provided to the Customer by legal advisors. 

 

 Processors: 

In order to support the delivery of services, Logrise has service providers. Any third party contracted by Logrise who will access or have to process data containing personal data is considered a Processor. In this case, Logrise will take the necessary contractual measures to ensure that sub-contractors respect and protect the personal data of the data subject by undertaking a security and privacy review prior to any contractual relationship with a third party.  

Logrise’s current processors  include: 

  • Easypay – Payment services.   
  • Freshdesk – Help desk/ Contact managers; 
  • PayPal – Payment services “cloud-based”; 
  • PipeDrive – Sales assistant;   
  • Integrately – Integration Manager;   
  • Azure Web services – Service provider of “Cloud”; 
  • SendInBlue – Newsletter services; 
  • LusoSMS – Sending transactional SMS;  
  • Weoinvoice – Invoicing software;   
  • Qwirl – Software for quotations;   
  • Facebook ads – Advertising platform;  
  • Google Adwords – Advertising platform. 

Any processor or entity subcontracted by Logrise  will be subject to evaluation of its security, confidentiality and privacy policies.  

 

Cookies 

What are cookies?  

The use of cookies and other monitoring technologies are common on websites and applications, where information about each person’s online activity on various platforms, websites and other services is collected and stored. 

Cookies are small software tags that are stored on your computer by your browser, which allow Logrise to   monitor the Customer’s activity on the website. 

Cookies do not harm the computer or any file stored on the computer; they cannot be used to read data off the Customers hard drive and cannot retrieve information from other cookies created by other websites. The Customer can manage the website’s cookies in his browser preferences, and always has the option to accept, refuse or delete cookies.  

However, if the Customer chooses to change the settings, it may result in a loss of functionality with the browser, not only on the Logrise site,but on other websites as well. 

 

What are cookies for? 

Cookies help determine the usefulness, interest, and number of recurring uses of websites, enabling faster and more efficient website navigation by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.  

 

What kind of cookies are there? 

There are two groups of cookies that can be used: 

  • Permanent cookies: These are cookies that are stored at browser level on your access equipment (PC,  mobile es tablet) and are used whenever you make a new visit to one of Logrise’s websites. They are generally used to target navigation to the user’s interests, allowing us to provide a more personalized service. 
  • Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website. The information obtained by these cookies is used to analyze web traffic patterns, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience. 

 

For what purposes do we use cookies? 

  • Strictly necessary cookies: They allow you to browse the website and use its applications, as well as access secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, the services you have requested cannot be provided. 
  • Analytical Cookies: These are used anonymously to create and analyze statistics in order to improve the functioning of the website. 
  • Functionality cookies: These store your preferences regarding the use of the site, so that you do not need to re-configure the site each time you visit. 
  • Third-party cookies: They measure the success of applications and the effectiveness of third-party advertising. They can also be used in the sense of customizing a widget   with user data. 
  • Advertising Cookies: They target advertising according to the interests of each user, so as to direct advertising campaigns according to the user’s tastes, and also limit the number of times he sees the ad, helping to measure the effectiveness of advertising and the success of the website’s organization. 

 

How can you manage cookies? 

All browsers allow you to accept, reject, or delete cookies, including by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. You can configure cookies in the “options” or “preferences” menu of your browser. 

Please note, however, that disabling cookies may prevent some web services from working properly, affecting website navigation in part or in full. 

 

Personal data security:  

Logriseis committed to protecting the personal data of Customers/Users in all situations where processing of personal data occurs, and uses appropriate technology and procedures to do so.  In particular: 

  • Access control: All access to products and services are encrypted and protected by firewall; 
  • Encryption: All data and communications are under strict security standards, being transported over a secure, encrypted channel. The data is also encrypted at rest, and as such is stored in encrypted databases, which follow a high level of access security; 
  • Confidentiality Agreement and Security Training: All Logrise members and employees  have to sign a Confidentiality Agreement (NDA), and are subject to constant safety awareness training.

Additional Points:  

Use email  privacy@logrise.com  for any requests/questions regarding your rights.

Logrise is not responsible for content created and published by its customers. All content is the responsibility of the clients, Logrise can be hired to create content and the client must always approve it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Logrise, Lda reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted to this Privacy Policy and material changes will apply to activities and data collected in the future.

Consumer information:

Under the provisions of Article 18 of Law No. 144/2015, in the event of a dispute, the consumer may resort to a Consumer Alternative Dispute Resolution Entity:

CIMAAL – Algarve Consumer Conflict Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center. It covers municipalities in the district of Faro.
Address: Ninho de Empresas, Edifício ANJE, Estrada da Penha, 3º andar, sala 26, 8000 Faro;
Tel. 289823135
E-mail: cimaal@mail.telepac.pt
Website: www.consumidoronline.pt

 

Contact:

Rua 25 de Abril, Edifício Lagoa Parque, 3A, Lagoa

M: +351 21 020 0808

M: +351 22 028 0515

E: info@logrise.com

Política de Privacidade

A proteção da privacidade e dos dados pessoais constitui um compromisso fundamental para a Logrise, Lda., sociedade por quotas com sede na Urbanização Encosta do Pateiro, Lote 57 8400-651 Parchal – Lagoa, NIF 515662020, (“Empresa” ou “Logrise’) com os seus Clientes e Utilizadores (“Clientes”) referente aos seus produtos e serviços. Como tal, disponibilizamos a nossa Política de Privacidade, que se aplica a qualquer uso dos dados pessoais recolhidos por nos ou providenciado pelo Cliente, em relação a qualquer um dos nossos serviços. 

Aconselhamos a leitura desta página de forma atenta e à consulta da página do website dedicado aos Termos e Condições, para um uso consciente dos serviços e produtos da Logrise. 

 

Quem somos: 

A Logrise, Lda. é uma Empresa que desenvolve soluções especializadas em todos os canais digitais, sejam em Marketing Digital, Desenvolvimento Web, E-Commerce. 

 

Âmbito da Política de Privacidade: 

Esta Política de Privacidade aplica se às ações dos nossos Clientes em relação ao website da Logrise (www.logrise.com)Não se estende a qualquer website que possa ser acedido através deste website, incluindo, mas não limitando, quaisquer links que possamos fornecer a websites de redes sociais.  

 

Para efeitos da Lei da Proteção de Dados aplicáveis, a Logrise é o “Controlador de Dados”. Como tal, a Logrise determina as finalidades para as quais, e de que maneira é que os dados pessoais do Cliente são processados. 

 

Quando recolhemos dados pessoais? 

Recolhemos os dados pessoais apenas quando houver consentimento por parte do Cliente. No entanto, ao fornecer detalhes dos seus dados à Empresa, o Cliente consente que aceita as condições incluídas nesta Política de Privacidade. 

Assim, ao disponibilizar os seus dados pessoais, o Cliente autoriza a recolha, utilização e divulgação de acordo com as regras estabelecidas nos termos aplicáveis. 

 

Logrise recolhe os dados pessoais das seguintes formas:  

  • Quando o Cliente nos contacta através do website, por telefone, correio, email ou qualquer outro meio; 
  • Quando o Cliente adquire os nossos produtos ou serviços; 
  • Quando o Cliente se regista para mais informações no nosso website; 
  • Quando um individuo se candidata a um emprego na Empresa; 
  • Via plataforma de marketing (Facebook, e outros.) 

 

Quais os dados pessoais que recolhemos? 

Os dados pessoais são qualquer tipo de informação, de qualquer natureza e em qualquer suporte, relativa a uma pessoa singular identificada ou identificável (titular dos dados). No entanto, algumas das funcionalidades e aplicações do website da Logrise podem ser utilizadas sem recorrer ao uso de qualquer dado pessoal do Cliente ou Utilizador. 

Algumas das informações que a Empresa pode recolher, são as seguintes: 

  • Identificação e Contacto (nome, e-mail, números de telefone). 

Recolhemos e tratamos estas categorias de dados pessoais por uma questão de necessidade contratual, para que possamos fornecer os Serviços da Empresa ao Cliente, de acordo com nossos Termos e Condições. 

 

Como processamos dados pessoais? 

Só processamos os dados pessoais do Cliente se tivermos uma base legal para o fazer. As bases legais para o processamento de dados pessoais incluem o consentimento, necessidade contratual e os interesses legítimos da Logrise ou de terceiros. Em alguns casos, tratamos os dados pessoais com base no consentimento que o Cliente concedeu expressamente à Logrise no momento em que a Logrise recolheu tal informação. Quando a Logrise recolhe os dados pessoais com base no consentimento do Cliente, será expressamente indicado no momento de tal recolha. De vez em quando, a Logrise pode precisar de processar dados pessoais para cumprir com obrigações legais, para proteger os interesses do Cliente, de outros titulares de dados, ou, se for necessário, para interesse público. 

 

Como recolhemos dados pessoais? 

A Logrise recolhe dados pessoais diretamente dos Clientes. No caso de empresas que são clientes da Logrise, há também a recolha de informação dos Clientes. 

Recolhemos os dados pessoais quando os Clientes entram no nosso website, adquirem os nossos produtos e nos contactam através de e-mails. A recolha é feita através de tecnologias próprias como os cookies (consulte mais abaixo para saber da nossa Política de Cookies). 

A Logrise pode também recolher dados pessoais dos Clientes através de outras fontes, como parceiros, plataformas de redes sociais ou por terceiros que são agregadores de dados. 

 

Com quem partilhamos os dados pessoais? 

Os dados pessoais são recolhidos exclusivamente para uso da Logrise, e podem, se autorizados pelo titular, ser utilizados para os seguintes fins: 

  • Fins estatísticos; 
  • Promoções e ações de marketing direto. 

 

Partilhamos também os dados pessoais quando é necessário, nomeadamente para: 

  • Cumprir com uma ordem judicial ou de uma autoridade competente nos termos da legislação em vigor, inclusive de órgãos de aplicação da lei ou outros órgãos governamentais; 
  • Proteger os direitos da Empresa ou dos nossos Clientes, como por exemplo, para fazer cumprir com os termos e condições, evitar spam ou outras comunicações indesejadas e impedir e responder a fraude. 

 

Também partilhamos dados pessoais com terceiros quando o Cliente dá consentimento para o fazer. 

 

Quais os prazos de tratamento e conservação de dados pessoais?  

Os dados serão tratados apenas pelo tempo necessário para o cumprimento das finalidades que motivaram a sua recolha e preservação, considerando, previamente, qualquer obrigação legal específica. 

A Logrise mantém os dados pessoais por um período razoável após o fim da relação contratual com o Cliente, e uma vez que deixam de ser necessários para os fins acima mencionados, a Logrise apagará os dados pessoais.  

No entanto, a Logrise poderá usar os dados para fins estatísticos, mas, nesse caso, os dados já serão anónimos. 

 

Direitos do titular de dados pessoais: 

Quais os meus direitos? 

O processo automatizado da recolha de dados pela Logrise esta em total conformidade com a Lei n.º67/98 de 26 de Outubro relativa à proteção das pessoas singulares no que diz respeito ao tratamento dos dados pessoais e à livre circulação desses dados. 

A Logrise visa garantir que todos os Clientes possam exercer os seus direitos relativos aos dados pessoais, incluindo o direito de: 

  • Acesso: o Cliente pode solicitar mais informação acerca dos dados pessoais que mantemos sobre o Cliente e solicitar uma cópia desses. Também pode aceder aos seus dados pessoais enviando um email para
  • Retificação: Se o Cliente acredita que os dados pessoais processados estão incorretos ou incompletos, pode solicitar a correção ou o complemento dos mesmos, enviando um email para privacy@logrise.com.
  • Se a Logrise fornecer ao Cliente acesso às informações mantidas sobre o mesmo, não cobrará por isso, a menos que a solicitação seja manifestamente infundada ou excessiva;
  • No entanto, se a Logrise estiver legalmente autorizada a fazê-lo, pode recusar o pedido do Cliente, justificando a razão da recusa. 
  • Apagamento: o Cliente pode solicitar o apagamento, em parte ou em todo, dos seus dados pessoais, sem prejuízo da legislação aplicável ao tratamento em causa.
  • Retirar o consentimento: Se a Empresa estiver a processar os dados pessoais do Cliente com base no seu consentimento (conforme indicado no momento da recolha de tais dados), o Cliente tem o direito de retirar esse consentimento a qualquer momento. Note, no entanto, que se exercer esse direito, poderá ter que fornecer consentimento expresso caso a caso para o uso ou divulgação de alguns dos seus dados pessoais, se tal uso ou divulgação for necessário para permitir que o Cliente utilize alguns ou todos os nossos Serviços. 
  • Portabilidade: o Cliente pode solicitar uma cópia dos seus dados pessoais num formato estruturado de leitura automática e de pedir a sua transferência para outro controlador, se tecnicamente viável.  
  • Oposição: O Cliente pode entrar em contato com a Empresa para informar que se opõe ao uso ou divulgação posterior dos seus dados pessoais para determinados fins, como por exemplo, para fins de marketing direto. 
  • Limitação do tratamento: O Cliente pode pedir para limitar o processamento posterior dos seus dados pessoais. 
  • Reclamação: O Cliente tem o direito de registar uma reclamação junto às autoridades de proteção de dados em relação ao tratamento dos dados pessoais do cliente pela Logrise. 

 

RGPD e a Responsabilidade do Cliente: 

O website da Logrise esta organizado com uma checkbox de marcação obrigatória para concordância com a Política de Privacidade junto a cada formulário. 

Todos os textos legais deverão ser preenchidos pelo cliente e serão da responsabilidade do Cliente. Se legalmente e de acordo com a utilização que cada agência faz dos dados que recebe, forem necessárias outras funcionalidades, deverão ser comunicadas à Logrise, no sentido de serem eventualmente orçamentadas.  

A Logrise não se responsabiliza por eventuais problemas que decorram da insuficiência de funcionalidades relativas ao RGPD, pois tal consultoria terá de ser prestada ao Cliente por consultores legais. 

 

 Processadores: 

De forma a apoiar a entrega dos serviços, a Logrise conta com prestadores de serviço. Qualquer terceiro contratado pela Logrise que terá acesso ou terá que processar dados que contenham dados pessoais é considerado um Processador. Nesse caso, a Logrise tomará as medidas contratuais necessárias para garantir que os subcontratantes respeitam e protegem os dados pessoais do titular, ao realizar uma revisão de segurança e privacidade antes de qualquer relação contratual com terceiros.  

Os processadores atuais da Logrise incluem: 

  • Freshdesk – Help desk/ Contactar gerentes; 
  • Stripe – Serviços de pagamento “cloud-based”; 
  • Octoki – CRM;     
  • Azure Web services – Prestador de serviços da “Cloud”; 
  • Mailer lite – Serviços de newsletter;  
  • Moloni – Software de facturamento;   
  • Pitch – Software para cotações;   
  • Facebook ads – Plataforma de publicidade;  
  • Google Adwords – Plataforma de publicidade. 

Qualquer processador ou entidade subcontratada pela Logrise será sujeita a avaliação das suas políticas de segurança, confidencialidade e privacidade.  

 

Cookies 

O que são cookies?  

O uso de cookies e outras tecnologias de monotorização são comuns em websites e aplicações, onde a informação sobre a atividade online de cada pessoa nas várias plataformas, websites e outros serviços, é colecionada e armazenada. 

Cookies são pequenas etiquetas de software que são armazenadas no seu computador através do navegador (browser), que permitem à Logrise monitorizar a atividade do Cliente no website. 

Cookies não prejudicam o computador ou qualquer ficheiro arquivado no computador; não podem ser usados para ler dados do disco rígido dos Clientes e não podem recuperar informações de outros cookies criados por outros websites. O Cliente pode gerir os cookies do website nas preferências do seu browser, e tem sempre a opção de aceitar, recusar ou apagar cookies.  

No entanto, se o Cliente optar por alterar as configurações, poderá resultar numa perda de funcionalidade com o browser, não apenas no site da Logrise, mas em outros websites também. 

 

Para que servem cookies? 

Cookies ajudam a determinar a utilidade, o interesse, e o número de utilizações recorrente nos websites, permitindo uma navegação entre o website mais rápida e eficiente, eliminado a necessidade de ter que inserir as mesmas informações repetidamente.  

 

Que tipo de cookies existem? 

Existem dois grupos de cookies que podem ser utilizados: 

  • Cookies permanentes: São cookies que ficam armazenados ao nível do browser nos seus equipamentos de acesso (PC, mobile e tablet) e que são utilizados sempre que o Cliente faz uma visita nova a um dos websites da Logrise. São utilizados, geralmente, para direcionar a navegação aos interesses do utilizador, permitindo-nos prestar um serviço mais personalizado. 
  • Cookies de sessão: São cookies temporários que permanecem no arquivo de cookies do seu browser até sair do website. A informação obtida por estes cookies serve para analisar padrões de tráfego na web, permitindo-nos identificar problemas e fornecer uma melhor experiência de navegação. 

 

Para que fins utilizamos cookies? 

  • Cookies estritamente necessários: Permitem que navegue no website e utilize as suas aplicações, bem como aceder a áreas seguras do website. Sem estes cookies, os serviços que tenha requerido não podem ser prestados. 
  • Cookies analíticos: São utilizados anonimamente para efeitos de criação e análise de estatísticas, no sentido de melhorar o funcionamento do website. 
  • Cookies de funcionalidade: Guardam as preferências do utilizador relativamente à utilização do site, para que não seja necessário voltar a configurar o site cada vez que o visita. 
  • Cookies de terceiros: Medem o sucesso de aplicações e a eficácia da publicidade de terceiros. Podem também ser utilizados no sentido de personalizar um widget com dados do utilizador. 
  • Cookies de publicidade: Direcionam a publicidade em função dos interesses de cada utilizador, por forma a direcionar as campanhas publicitárias tendo em conta os gostos dos utilizadores, sendo que, além disso, limitam a quantidade de vezes que vê o anúncio, ajudando a medir a eficácia da publicidade e o sucesso da organização do website. 

 

Como pode gerir os cookies? 

Todos os browsers permitem ao utilizador aceitar, recusar ou apagar cookies, nomeadamente através da seleção das definições apropriadas no respetivo navegador. Pode configurar os cookies no menu “opções” ou “preferências” do seu browser. 

Note, no entanto, que, ao desativar cookies, pode impedir que alguns serviços da web funcionem corretamente, afetando, parcial ou totalmente, a navegação no website. 

 

Segurança de dados pessoais:  

A Logrise está empenhada em proteger os dados pessoais dos Clientes/Utilizadores em todas as situações que ocorra um tratamento de dados pessoais, e usa a tecnologia e os procedimentos apropriados para tal.  Nomeadamente: 

  • Controlo de acesso: Todos os acessos a produtos e serviços são encriptados e protegidos por firewall; 
  • Encriptação: Todos os dados e comunicações estão sob padrões rigorosos de segurança, sendo transportados por um canal encriptado e seguro. Os dados também são encriptados em repouso, e como tal, são armazenados em bases de dados encriptadas, que seguem um alto nível de segurança de acesso; 
  • Contrato de confidencialidade e Formação de segurança: Todos os membros e trabalhadores da Logrise têm que assinar um Contrato de confidencialidade (NDA), e estão sujeitos a formação constante de consciencialização sobre a segurança. 

Pontos Adicionais:  

Use o email privacy@logrise.com para quaisquer pedidos/ questões relacionadas com os seus direitos.

A Logrise não se responsabiliza por conteúdos criados e publicados pelos seus clientes. Todo o conteúdo é da responsabilidade dos clientes, a Logrise poderá ser contratada para criar conteúdo sendo que o cliente terá sempre que aprovar o mesmo.

Alterações a esta Política de Privacidade: 

A LogriseLda reserva-se o direito de alterar esta Política de Privacidade a qualquer momento. Quaisquer mudanças serão publicadas nesta Política de Privacidade e as alterações materiais serão aplicadas às atividades e a dados recolhidos no futuro.

Informação ao consumidor: 

Ao abrigo do disposto no artigo 18.º da Lei n.º 144/2015, em caso de litígio o consumidor pode recorrer a uma Entidade de Resolução Alternativa de Litígios de consumo:

CIMAAL – Centro de Informação, Mediação e Arbitragem de Conflitos de Consumo do Algarve. Abrange municípios do distrito de Faro.
Morada: Ninho de Empresas, Edifício ANJE, Estrada da Penha, 3º andar, sala 26, 8000 Faro;
Tel. 289823135
E-mail: cimaal@mail.telepac.pt
Website: www.consumidoronline.pt

 

Contacto 

Rua 25 de Abril, Edifício Lagoa Parque, 3A, Lagoa

M: +351 21 020 0808

M: +351 22 028 0515

E: info@logrise.com

Faz já a tua pré-inscrição

Preenche o formulário e recebe um desconto de pré-inscrição até 30%

Este site é protegido por reCAPTCHA e aplica-se a Política de Privacidade e Termos de Serviços do google.